Made from supple, full grain New Zealand lambskin leather and a cashmere wool blend, this is the finest reversible jacket available. The brown cashmere wool and black leather sides allow you to wear the jacket with virtually anything in your closet. The cashmere is harvested from the saddles of Capra hircus Laniger, a species of goat renowned for producing one of the world's rarest and warmest fibers. When worn on the inside, the cashmere wool is soft against skin and retains optimal body heat. The creamy lambskin is oil-tanned to enhance its softness and strength, and it is handsewn piece by piece. Lighter than most leather apparel, the 3/4-length jacket has a relaxed cut without excessive bulk. With a four-button front, 3 collar, and two deep hand pockets on each side. Specify Men's chest sizes 40, 42, 44, 46, or 48.
The soles of these leather slip-on shoes have patented springs that cushion foot impact and return up to 96% of spent energy to the foot, reducing foot fatigue and stress on joints and tendons from hours spent walking or standing. The three springs (one in the heel and two in the forefoot) disperse and deflect the force of each step and, as the springs decompress, they return propulsive energy to the wearer that would otherwise be lost to the ground. Unlike traditional footwear cushions made from foam or gel, the durable stainless-steel springs last the lifetime of the shoe, yet they are lightweight so they won't inhibit movement. The full grain leather upper is oil tanned for a smooth, soft finish, and the solid carbon-rubber outsole ensures confident footing. Leather will expand with wear to conform to the unique shape of your foot for a comfort fit. With a removable, molded EVA footbed. Please specify Black or Brown. Men's whole and half sizes 8-12; 13, 14. If in-between sizes, order the next whole or half size up.(13 3/4 oz.).
WAS 79.95 NOW 39.95 Cut from luxuriously soft 100% Turkish cotton, considered by many to be the finest cotton in the world, these classically styled men's pajamas grow softer with each washing. The long-sleeved top has a button front, camp collar, and three pockets. A two-button elastic waist on the pajama bottoms create a comfortable fit. With flat finished seams and hanging loop. Blue striped. Specify M (34-36), L (38-40), XL (42-44), or XXL (46-48). Imported. (1 lb.).
Expertly knit in Harwick, Scotland, this 100% Mongolian camel hair sweater naturally provides impeccable climate control. The exceptional thermal properties of the camel's thick, soft hairs--the result of centuries of adaptation to its harsh environment, where temperatures can plunge to -40 F--deliver superior insulation and naturally breathe to keep you warm without adding excess weight. The hairs are twisted into strong two-ply yarn, and shipped to the William Lockie Company, producers of the world's finest camel hair sweaters since 1874. Because dying can cause the hair to become brittle and lose softness, the sweater is left natural, preserving its rich tan color and luxurious feel. Designed for a relaxed fit, the English rib-knit cardigan has a shawl collar, five leather buttons, and two patch pockets. Dry clean. Men's sizes S (42), M (44), L (46), XL (48).
WAS 69.95 NOW 44.95 With a contoured, supportive footbed, stability posts, and a fit like an athletic shoe, this sandal can be worn at a beach house clambake, on a cross-town hike, or scrambling over rocky terrain. The quick-drying leather upper has a soft Neoprene and Spandex lining that guards against blisters, and the footbed has an air-cushioned midsole. The foot frame is compression-molded EVA that feels just like your favorite running shoe. Hook-and-loop closures at the instep and forefoot ensure the fit is always snug, and the high-traction Vibram sole uses suctioning oval lugs for sure footing on sand dunes, rocks, and cobblestones. The back strap can be removed for more casual wear as a beach slide. Antimicrobial footbed treatment prevents odors. Please specify Light Brown or Black. Men's full sizes 7-13.
This is the lockbox that protects your valuables with a motion-activated 102dB alarm--as loud as a chain saw--that sounds when someone attempts to open the lid or move the box. The lockbox has a three digit combination and an arm button for easy operation. Three security modes enable you to set the alarm based upon the intended use. Roaming mode allows the box to be picked up and moved within a five-second span before the alarm sounds. Medium security allows for horizontal movement (on a table, shelf, or other flat surface) within a 3' radius, ideal for drawers or shelves. High security detects the slightest movement and immediately activates the alarm. Two cable holes in the rear allow you to charge electronic devices you have locked up. The holes can also be used to secure the box to an immovable object using a slender security cable (not included). ABS construction. Includes three AAA batteries that provide up to three months of operation. 3 H x 8 1/2 W x 5 1/2 D (1 lb.).
WAS 299.95 NOW 99.95 This leather vest is made from durable French-tanned goatskin, known for its softness, pliability, and supple pebbled texture. The vest is cut generously to allow freedom of movement for the arms, yet provides a slim, lean fit without excess bulk because the goatskin leather conforms to your body better than most cowhides, allowing you to stow it easily on airplanes, ships, trains, or in luggage. The finish is a rich, deep brown, and the vest has two front single-welt besom pockets, five authentic buffalo nickel head snaps, and an adjustable buckle in the back for a more precise fit. Made in the U.S. Brown. Men's sizes M (38-40), L (42-44), XL (46), XXL (48). (2 lbs.).
Unlike typical heated insoles that require clunky external battery packs and wires, these cordless insoles have embedded rechargeable batteries that deliver enough heat to keep feet at a comfortable 98.6° F for up to eight hours of skiing, sledding, or snowshoeing. The wafer-thin lithium-ion cells are virtually undetectable and can be recharged up to 500 times with no creation of battery memory, ensuring a consistently lengthy operation with each use (requires eight-hour charge from AC adapter). The insole's six-layer design includes a shock-absorbing, ergonomic polyurethane base, while a layer of heat-retaining synthetic material staves off frigid temperatures. Carrying pouch holds insoles and lightweight recharging adapter. Plugs into AC. Sizes S (Men's 4 1/2-5 1/2; Women's 6-7), M (Men's 6-7; Women's 7 1/2-8 1/2), L (Men's 7 1/2-8 1/2; Women's 9-10), or XL (Men's 9-10 1/2 ; Women's 10 1/2-12). (1 lb.).
Woven using 25,000 stainless steel threads that are three times thinner than a piece of paper --.001--this is the only wallet with a hand as smooth as silk and the strength that surpasses leather. Impervious to stretching or staining, and without sharp corners or the inherent bulk of other wallets, the stainless steel is the same metal screen found in the architecture, aerospace, and automotive industries, resulting in a thin profile that allows it to fit into a front pocket. Resistant to corrosive materials such as salts, acids, and seawater, the tightly woven steel also passively resists radio-frequency hacking--the latest identity theft technique that attempts to scan newer credit cards. The wallet has three credit card slots, two internal pockets, an ID window, and one large pocket for bills. 4 1/4 L x 3 1/2 W x 1/4 D. (4 3/4 oz.).
Made by one of Hawaii's only remaining original sandal-making companies, these quality slide sandals are just as comfortable as our thong style. Uppers and insoles are full-grain cowhide. The footbed has built-in arch and heel support, and the cushioned mid-section provides shock resistance and flexibility. Made in the U.S. Soles are made of nonskid rubber. Please specify Brown or Black. Men's full sizes 7-14. (1 lb.).
Handmade by one of Hawaii's only remaining original sandal making companies, these thong sandals are so comfortable, breathable, and lightweight, you'll forget you're wearing them at all. They offer outstanding comfort whether you're walking on a tropical beach or working in your yard, yet their durable sole and long-lasting footbed ensure the bottoms of your feet are protected from rocks, hot poolside decks, and other discomforts. Uppers and insoles are full-grain cowhide; soles are non-skid rubber. A comfort-contoured footbed has built-in arch and heel support, and the cushioned mid-section provides shock resistance and flexibility. Please specify Black or Brown. Men's full sizes 7-14. (18 oz.) Express and Premium Shipping not available for this item. Please allow 4-6 weeks for delivery.
While the name Wellington has become synonymous with green rubber knee-high boots, only these boots can trace their pedigree back to 1856 in Scotland. Made by Hunter, the original manufacturer of the Wellie, they are still made almost entirely from natural rubber from plantations in the Far East, vulcanized for lasting durability and water impermeability. The addition of modern materials, such as the antibacterial, knitted nylon lining, only enhances the boots' exceptional durability--they should last a lifetime. The ankle area offers a snug fit for support, and the calf area is cut to allow for ease of movement. The skid-resistant sole is triple layered to cushion the footbed. All seams are heat sealed to keep out rain and moisture; buckles allow you to tighten boot tops. Boots wipe clean with a damp cloth. Dark Green. Socks not included. Men's. Sizes 7-13. (1 lb.).
While the name Wellington has become synonymous with green rubber knee-high boots, only these boots can trace their pedigree back to 1856 in Scotland. Made by Hunter, the original manufacturer of the Wellie, they are still made almost entirely from natural rubber from plantations in the Far East, vulcanized for lasting durability and water impermeability. The addition of modern materials, such as the antibacterial, knitted nylon lining, only enhances the boots' exceptional durability--they should last a lifetime. The ankle area offers a snug fit for support, and the calf area is cut to allow for ease of movement. The skid-resistant sole is triple layered to cushion the footbed. All seams are heat sealed to keep out rain and moisture; buckles allow you to tighten boot tops. Boots wipe clean with a damp cloth. Dark Green. Socks not included. Women's. Sizes 7-10. (1 lb.).
WAS 99.95 NOW 39.95 These three-quarter length coats block the wind and resist rain using a waterproof nylon fabric that weighs approximately a third of what bulky foul-weather gear weighs, allowing you to easily pack it into a suitcase or keep handy in your car for sudden storms. Generously cut to provide ample room for a sweater underneath, the sleek coat can fold down to fit into a toiletry case, yet be unfolded to emerge ready to wear with no ironing, steaming, or fluffing. 100% breathable polyester. Machine washable. Imported. With zip pouch for coat storage. Khaki. Men's sizes M (chest 38-40), L (chest 42-44), XL (chest 46-48). (1 1/2 lbs.).
WAS 99.95 NOW 39.95 These three-quarter length coats block the wind and resist rain using a waterproof nylon fabric that weighs approximately a third of what bulky foul-weather gear weighs, allowing you to easily pack it into a suitcase or keep handy in your car for sudden storms. Generously cut to provide ample room for a sweater underneath, the sleek coat can fold down to fit into a toiletry case, yet be unfolded to emerge ready to wear with no ironing, steaming, or fluffing. Machine washable. 59% polyester/ 41% nylon. Imported. Khaki with turn-back cuffs. Reversible. Includes tote bag to store coat. Women's sizes S, M, and L . (1 1/2 lbs.).
WAS 179.95 NOW 99.95 This alpaca sweater comes from Peru, where the wool is hand-shorn once a year from this indigenous camelid of the Andes. Warmer than cashmere and every bit as soft, alpaca fiber is one of the most sought-after natural fibers in the world for its durability, softness, and silky touch. The incredibly fine, hollow hair of these animals provides excellent thermal insulation, yet is lighter than most other animal wools. And with an incredibly fine fiber--.4-micron scale width versus .8 for wool--the result is a smoother, less-itchy finish than coarser wools. Alpaca fibers are so resilient that 2,000 year-old Incan ruins have yielded alpaca garments still intact with their original color. The strong fiber resists stretching, clinging, shrinking, and wrinkling better than sheep or goat wool, and it won't pill. Alpaca fiber contains no lanolin (which is plentiful in other wools and attracts dust) and requires no chemical processing; combined with its naturally hypoallergenic qualities, this means those who are allergic to wool can still enjoy this sweater in comfort. Please specify Black or Gray. Men's sizes M, L, and XL.
This is the portable watchwinder that provides circular motion for automatic watches, keeping them wound to ensure continued accuracy, unlike similar devices that are too bulky for travel. The winder's pedestal has a powered roller (two total) that spins a stainless steel cylinder using a precise Swiss-made micromotor; a watch inserted into the rotating cylinder is slowly spun in a circular motion, keeping its mainspring wound. Especially useful for watches with perpetual calendars, moon phase displays, and other complex horological features, the winder can be set to provide either 800 or 1,300 rotations per day in either clockwise or counter-clockwise direction. Four AAA batteries or the included AC adapter power the winder; an LED indicates when batteries need to be replaced (provides up to two months of winding). The rotating cylinder and roller pedestal fit into a suede-lined, black leather carrying case for easy travel. 4 H x 6 W x 4 D. (2 lbs.).
These shoes improve your posture by employing dorsiflexion. A technique long used by trainers for rehabilitation and used increasingly by professional athletes to improve performance, dorsiflexion decreases the angle between the lower leg and foot, which stretches and stimulates the calf muscles. These shoes employ the same concept by placing the front half of the wearer's foot slightly above the heel using an angled, shock-absorbing EVA midsole that relieves forward tilt--the signature sign of bad posture. The shoes place the pelvic bone in a favorable position to alleviate pressure on the lower back, correctly aligning your ankle, knee, hip, and shoulder joints--with the included benefits of increased blood circulation and greater ankle stability. The amount of dorsiflexion may be adjusted using one of three included insoles that place your foot in a 1%, 3% or 5% angled position. Insoles have built-in arch supports and moisture-wicking perforations. A thermoplastic polyurethane plate beneath the midsoles increases and facilitates the roll of the foot, resulting in a greater range of motion when walking or jogging. With breathable mesh uppers and durable, EVA outsoles. Men's whole/half sizes 8-11 1/2, 12, 13, 14.
These shoes improve your posture by employing dorsiflexion. A technique long used by trainers for rehabilitation and used increasingly by professional athletes to improve performance, dorsiflexion decreases the angle between the lower leg and foot, which stretches and stimulates the calf muscles. These shoes employ the same concept by placing the front half of the wearer's foot slightly above the heel using an angled, shock-absorbing EVA midsole that relieves forward tilt--the signature sign of bad posture. The shoes place the pelvic bone in a favorable position to alleviate pressure on the lower back, correctly alinging your ankle, knee, hip, and shoulder joints--with the included benefits of increased blood circulation and greater ankle stability. The amount of dorsiflexion may be adjusted using one of three included insoles that place your foot in a 1%, 3% or 5% angled position. Insoles have built-in arch supports and moisture-wicking perforations. A thermoplastic polyurethane plate beneath the midsoles increases and facilitates the roll of the foot, resulting in a greater range of motion when walking or jogging. With breathable mesh uppers and durable, EVA outsoles. Women's whole/half sizes 7-9 1/2.
Worn by professional chefs to relieve discomfort associated with hours of standing, these traditional clogs are handmade in Sweden (since 1907) by Troentorps Toffelfabrik i Bastad AB, practitioners of the only true method of wooden clog crafting known today. An orthopedically-constructed foot bed supports even weight distribution with a soft step, helping reduce lower back strain and leg and foot discomfort. Shaped to exacting measurements, the cowhide leather uppers are wet-lasted and use hand-hammered stainless steel nails to attach to the moisture-resistant alder foot bed, which has a raised heel and an anatomically correct scaffoid metatarsal arch and toe well. The clogs have a padded collar and an oil-resistant finish, and come with a reinforced instep strap for greater support and durability. With 1 heat-bonded polyurethane sole and non-skid tread. Black. Men's sizes 7-13, Women's sizes 6-11. Whole sizes only; order one size up for half-sizes. Order one size up for wider feet. (3 lbs.).
$109.95
"A reliable trustworthy company" Alejandra katie, Miami, FL.
"Impressive selection of Gifts . Fast shipping". Daisy Dana ., Dallas, TX
"giftsadviser.com has the cheapest prices, and the best customer service - I'd recommend them to anyone" Cullen Jony .,Lasvegas, CA
Whatever it is you're looking, be that Apparel gifts or may be Golden Bear Sportswear selected products such as The Butter Soft Goat Suede Jacket or if you’re looking for Home Solutions, others, Personal Care, Electronics special gifts, we have your item.
Our gifts selections range from Apparel unusual gifts to Margarita International special offers. It contains also a huge selection of For Children, Outdoor, Home Solutions, Seasonal gifts from the kind of The Androscoggin Sheepskin Slippers, and all at great prices to suit your budget.
Giftsadviser is a specialist site in Apparel gifts and personalised gifts such as The Clarity Enhancing Fit Over Sunglasses or even The Adjustable Sheepskin Slippers (Women's), The Turkish Shower Wrap (Women's), The Women's Mercury Dime Watch, The Packable Wind/Rain Resistant Coats (Women's). You can check also for others well chosen items.
With a selection of others gifts and presents for all occasions including The Posture Improving Shoes (Women's), or you may interest in The Invigorating Massage Sandals (Women's), The Genuine Turkish Bathrobe, The Lightweight Travel Robe, The Traveler's Six Pocket Shirt and many more selected products from Home Essentials, Home Office, Seasonal, others items.
Whatever you need, be that others high quality gifts or Apparel special gifts including The Safari Valise or may be Holiday, Seasonal, Personal Care, Travel products, we have your choice.
We’re the perfect online market where to buy others items as well as Apparel gifts. Or you may be interested in The Best Ultrasonic Jewelry Cleaner, The Genuine Turkish Cotton Pajamas (Women's), The Wind Defying Umbrella (44 Inch Compact), The Soft As Cashmere Pajamas or may be The Musselshell River Goatskin Vest or any special gift, we have it for you.
We have Apparel gifts for all occasions in addition to others selected gifts such as The Best Ultrasonic Jewelry Cleaner and mothers day gifts, birthday gifts or The G-Man's Convertible Travel Jacket, The Packable Wind/Rain Resistant Coats (Men's), The Irish Walking Cape, The Crownless Panama Hat best gifts.
We display Apparel and gift ideas from hundreds of others shops so you will find a perfect gift such as The Carbon Fiber Heated Jacket or even Travel, Sports Leisure, Outdoor, others gift products.
With a range of gifts we have Apparel ideal for birthday gifts and anniversary such as The Eye Fatigue Preventing Sunglasses as well as others gifts or even For Children, others, Outdoor, Home Solutions high quality items.
Giftsadviser is your first store where to obtain unique ideas and unusual personalised gifts with much lower prices. Order your gifts today at Giftsadviser and take advantage of the lower prices we’re offering.